Cant log onto 3d ware house from the EVO app

Anything else including questions about your license, upgrades, annual priority support package, training etc
Panster357
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2019 6:26 am

Cant log onto 3d ware house from the EVO app

Postby Panster357 » Sat Jan 19, 2019 9:18 am

Hi There Im trying to sign into 3d warehouse via your Evo warehouse tool , firstly the attache picture shows an error message when the window for 3d warehouse opens ,and when I try to log on with Google I get to this below point and it freezes , even though I have pressed yes on my phone , any help most welcome.

By the way when I log in to 3d ware house from my web brouser (firefox) it logs in fine with google.

Thanks in Advance

Pannie Christou
Attachments
stopps here.JPG
Logging
stopps here.JPG (26.28 KiB) Viewed 165 times
Error code is the warehouse page.JPG
Error code is the warehouse page.JPG (114.42 KiB) Viewed 165 times

Support
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2018 9:46 am

Re: Cant log onto 3d ware house from the EVO app

Postby Support » Mon Jan 21, 2019 11:26 am

Hello

It's possible you have an older version of Arcon Evo. The 3D Warehouse interface has changed. Going forward, you open 3D Warehouse in your web browser, search for object and download Collada (DAE) file. See steps below

Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_1.jpg
Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_1.jpg (196.91 KiB) Viewed 162 times


Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_2.jpg
Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_2.jpg (108.58 KiB) Viewed 162 times


Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_3.jpg
Importing 3D Warehouse objects_Page_3.jpg (155.39 KiB) Viewed 162 times

Panster357
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2019 6:26 am

Re: Cant log onto 3d ware house from the EVO app

Postby Panster357 » Mon Jan 21, 2019 2:51 pm

Thank you very much

stevewilliam
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 17, 2019 3:39 am

Re: Cant log onto 3d ware house from the EVO app

Postby stevewilliam » Fri May 17, 2019 3:40 am

Just after the install itunes on windows 7 I have started facing the same problem. I cannot log on to the application with my ID and password it says wrong every time. Please help me to fix the problem.